All posts by ElinaAstra

ГРАН-ПРИ I КрасМКФ

«Поездка к матери», режиссер Михаил Косырев-Нестеров

НАГРАДЫ I КрасМКФ

Игровой полный метр — фильм «Коробка», режиссер Эдуард Бордуков
Игровой короткий метр — фильм «Забытое», режиссер Александр Королёв
Документальный полный метр — фильм «Заговор сумасшедших», режиссер Альгис Арлаускас (Россия–Испания ); фильм «Конкурс», режиссер Евгений Ховаев
Документальный короткий метр — фильм «Космос без границ», режиссер Роман Трофимов
Диплом за создание закадрового достоверного образа матери в фильме «Поездка к матери» — Маргарита Терехова
Диплом за воплощение главной женской роли в фильме «Поездка к матери» — Адель Экзаркопулос

ДИПЛОМЫ I КрасМКФ

Диплом I-й степени за глубокое психологическое раскрытие остросоциальной темы в фильме «Дирижабль», режиссер Мария Вихрова
Диплом I-й степени за оригинальное раскрытие темы психологической провокации в фильме «Перфоманс», режиссер Руслан Пестов
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Страна Удэхэ» за художественное воплощение темы национальной культуры, режиссер Иван Головнев
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Галактика» за художественное воплощение темы детской мечты, режиссер Анна Драницына
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Дорога к дому» за высокую духовность, режиссер Максим Смирнов
Диплом I-й степени за создание документального образа художника-воспитателя в фильме «Репортаж из Рая», режиссер Анна Самойлова
Диплом I-й степени за создание фильма-притчи «С широко закрытыми глазами», режиссер Алексей Богданов
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Массовка. Крупный план» за удачное раскрытие темы кинематографического закулисья, режиссер Александр Зубовленко
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Отражение гор. Алтай» за лучшую операторскую работу, режиссер Александра Марченко
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Медовый месяц на луне» за глубокое раскрытие темы космоса, режиссер Мария Волчанская
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Четверть века» за раскрытие темы новейшей истории России, режиссер Александр Гурьянов
Диплом I-й степени фильму «ГЭСЛО. “Исчезнувшая” экспедиция» за раскрытие темы освоение русского Севера, режиссер Владимир Непевный
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Семь других меня» за создание особой актёрской атмосферы, режиссер Мария Барсукова
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Путешествие Фёдора по Москве начала XXI века» за создание особого кинематографического мира, режиссер Аксинья Гог

СПЕЦИАЛЬНЫЕ ПРИЗЫ

Диплом I-й степени от Союза журналистов Красноярского края фильму «Забытые полёты», режиссер Андрей Осипов
Диплом I-й степени от Сибирского государственного аэрокосмического университета фильму «Космос без границ», режиссер Роман Трофимов
Диплом I-й степени фильму «Джокер» — приз зрительских симпатий, режиссер Александр Каурых

Жюри конкурса кинофестиваля:

  • Князев Сергей Александрович — режиссер документального и игрового кино, участник и победитель национальных и международных кинофестивалей
  • Тарковский Михаил Александрович — писатель, сценарист
  • Михайлов Александр Александрович — ветеран отечественной кинодокументалистики, режиссер и сценарист, Лауреат международного кинофестиваля в Оберхаузене, Председатель Красноярского отделения Союза кинематографистов России
  • Васильев Владимир Кириллович — режиссер, сценарист документального кино, профессор, доцент кафедры русского языка, литературы и речевой коммуникации ИФиЯК СФУ, участник и победитель национальных и международных кинофестивалей
  • Нелюбин Василий Владимирович — председатель Союза журналистов Красноярского края, директор, главный редактор ГТРК Красноярск
  • Гергилёв Денис Николаевич — кандидат исторических наук, директор Гуманитарного института Сибирского федерального университета

прием заявок заглушка

Directorate of film festival

krasmkf@mail.ru
For press: pressa@krasmkf.ru
Phone +7 391 295-26-62

прием заявок заглушка

  1. PARTICIPANTS of the KRASNOYARSK FILM FESTIVAL PROJECT
    Participants of the Krasnoyarsk International Film Festival Project are as follows:
  • Film-and-Video Studio “Archipelago”
  • Film Company “Kedry” (“Cedars”)
  • Siberian Federal University (SFU)
  • P. Astafiev State Pedagogical University of Krasnoyarsk
  • Academician M.F. Reshetniov State Aero-astronaut University of Siberia.

2 .  OBJECTIVES AND TASKS
The Festival Project defines its objective and tasks as follows:

  • Presenting current films to the people of Krasnoyarsk city and region
  • Strengthening cultural and business relationships among the film makers from various countries and regions of Russia
  • Further development of film industry of Krasnoyarsk area
  • Creation of modern film library in Krasnoyarsk region.
  1. LOCATION AND SCHEDULE

The Festival occurs in Krasnoyarsk city annually in October and lasts for four days.

  1. FESTIVAL ADMINISTRATION
    The Festival administration includes the following offices:
  • Board of Directors
  • Selection Committee
  • Jury
  • Presscenter
  1. FILMS FOR COMPETITION

The following film genres are admitted for competition:

  • Fiction
  • Documentary
  • Feature (30 minutes or more)
  • Short feature (less than 30 minutes).

The films for Festival competition can be sent from all over the world; the films must be completed in 2014 or later but not earlier than 2014.

The working language of the Festival is Rusian.

  1. FESTIVAL PROGRAMS
    The Festival will have the following programs:
  • Competition program
  • Out-of-competition programs: ecological, historical, ethnic-cultural, and others
  • Round-table discussion about the role of cinema in modern society
  • Creative meetings of the film directors and public.
  1. FESTIVAL OFFICIAL AWARDS:
  • The Grand Prix
  • Best Picture Award (diploma)
  • Best Short Picture Award (diploma)
  • Best Documentary Feature Award (diploma)
  • Best Short Subject Award (diploma)
  • Best Cinematography Award (diploma)
  • Best Screenplay Award (diploma)
  • Special Critics’ Award
  1. PARTICIPANTS

The following cinema experts can participate in the festival:

  • Film directors
  • Independent producers and copyright holders of the films offered for the competition.

Both independent authors and copyright holders are informed about competition selections by publishing Competition Program in the Official Site of the Festival as well as by email sent to each person involved.

  1. COMPOSING COMPETITION PROGRAM

The Competition Program is composed by the Selection Committee and Board of Directors of the Festival.

The Selection Committee does not provide written or oral explanations of their decisions to the authors of films offered for selection.

The Board of Directors sets the date, time, and order of film demonstrations in the program.

  1. SUBMITTING PROPOSALS

The Selection Committee accepts only those films that had never been proposed for Festival competition.

Films proposed for the Festival competition must not contain any propaganda of violence, or national, racial or religious intolerance, or any abuse of humanity.

The Selection Committee does not accept any series. The Committee can admit for the competition only some individual films from a series that represent complete and independent of the series films.

To participate in the selection, it is necessary to send an online proposal filled out at the Festival site that includes the following:

  1. Address/link to the film copy (YouTube, Vimeo, Yandex Disc)
  2. Photo of the film director and a shot from the film in electronic format (JPEG, 300 ppi) toward being included in the Festival Catalog if selected.
  3. Film synopsis.
  4. Director’s biography and filmography.

Foreign language films must have Russian subtitles.

The proposals are accepted up to September 15, 2016.

Selection results are published on the site until October 5, 2016.

  1. PRESENTING FILM MATERIALS

Films included for the Competition Program must be presented in high quality, HD format via cloud storage (Yandex Disc, Cloud@Mail.ru, Google Drive, Dropbox, etc.)

Claims and lawsuits by the third parties concerning copyrights and related rights are the responsibilities of  legal offices or actual persons who presented the film under dispute to the Selection Committee.

Films selected for competition are automatically included in the КrаsМКF (Kras[noyarsk] I[nternational] F[ilm] F[estival]) cinematheque and will be available for non-commercial viewing by SFU students and general public.

The Board of Directors will have the right to use the film excerpts (not longer than 3 minutes) in special programs and Festival commercials. Same rights are assumed for broadcasting in the Internet.

  1. TERMS OF PARTICIPATION IN THE FESTIVAL
  • The terms of activity of Festival participants and guests are stated in personal invitations.
  • Any organizations or persons who wish to participate in the Festival as quests must inform the Board of Directors and reconcile with them the terms of their participation not later than September 28, 2016.
  • The travel, dwelling, and food expenses are the responsibilities of organizations and persons.
  1. MASS MEDIA ACCREDITATION

The applications for mass media accreditation are accepted up to October 10, 2016. The application format is arbitrary.

  1. FESTIVAL CONTACTS

E-mail: krasmkf@mail.ru
Board of Directors’ Phone: (391) 295-26-62.